©2019 by Florida NAfME Collegiate. Proudly created with Wix.com

FLCNAfME Chapter Officers

Bethune Cookman Logo_edited.png

Bethune-Cookman University

Advisor: Shawn Hundley
President: Makilah Slaughter
President-Elect: Jelan Bulgar
Secretary: Sarah Slaughter
Treasurer: D'Armoni Allison
Parliamentarian: Quaneshia Florence
Historian: Keiland Atkins

FAMU logo.jpg

Florida A&M University

Advisor: Dr. Shelby Chipman
President: Emmerson Young
President-Elect: Kyle Barker
Secretary: Raquel Govia
Treasurer: Winneshia Stansberry
Parliamentarian: Morgan Stephens
Historian: Adriana Medina

FAU Logo.jpg

Florida Atlantic University

Advisor: Dr. DaLaine Chapman
President: Robert Flory Jr.
President-Elect: Kiethlyn Gilbert
Secretary: Matthew Hoopingarner
Treasurer/Historian: Elayna Scroggins
Parliamentarian: Shane Falco

FGCU.png

Florida Gulf Coast University

Advisor: Patricia Gingras
President: Seth Hall
Vice President: Madison Fullarton
Secretary: Nara Guanes
Treasurer: Jacob Cowley
Parliamentarian: Lucas Smith

FIU Logo.png

Florida International University

Advisor: Candice Davenport
President: Jennifer Perez
President-Elect: Alisa Sanchez
Secretary: Emily Ramos
Treasurer: Matthew Torres
Parliamentarian: Nassja Marin
Historian: Emmanuel Perez

FSC.jpg

Florida Southern College

Advisor: Michael Parks
President: Tyler Marais
First Vice President: Carolyn Ellis
Second Vice President: Tabitha Lutz
Secretary: Emily Carbo
Treasurer: Paul Rigolini
Advocacy Chair: Sydney Mumbauer
Parliamentarian: Nathalia Ricardo

FSU.png

Florida State University

Advisor: Steve Kelly
President: David Ramos
President-Elect: Anthony Ruffin
Secretary: Jessie Chiang
Treasurer: Bryce Coots
Parliamentarian: Sanuki Prematilleke

PBA.png

Palm Beach Atlantic University

Advisor: Ken Phillips
President: Rebecca Turngren
Secretary: Alyssa Cloud
Treasurer: Chris Loomis
Historian: Tabitha Maher

SEU.png

Southeastern University

Advisor: Mark Belfast
President: Briauna James
President-Elect: Abigail Schosek
Secretary: Sierra Yoder
Treasurer: Amanda Esmond
Parliamentarian: Brandon Pasquence

Stetson.png

Stetson University

Advisor: John Lynchner
President: Danielle Maciag
President-Elect: Christian Ricketts
Secretary: Elizabeth Morris
Treasurer: Savannah Yost

UCF.png

University of Central Florida

Advisor: Kelly Miller
President: Hannah Vinney
President-Elect: Mackenzie Dyckoff
Secretary: Coral Navarre
Treasurer: Kayla Lodge
Parliamentarian: Bryan Rodin

UF.jpg

University of Florida

Advisor: Megan Sheridan
President: Mary Katherine Boring
President-Elect: Carla McKendry
Secretary: Christa Chiovarelli
Treasurer: Tenisha Picinich

UM.jpg

University of Miami

Advisor: Don Coffman
President: Mavel Morales
President-Elect: Steven Mailloux-Adler
Secretary: Emily McCain
Treasurer: Josh Class
Historian: Alexandra Carminati

UNF.jpg

University of North Florida

Advisor: Timothy Groulx
President: Neeraja Chandrasekharan
Secretary: Mara Eichin
Treasurer: LaChelle Bruno

USF.png

University of Southern Florida

Advisor: Clint Randles
President: Derek Budzinski
President-Elect: Addy Burwell
Secretary: Adriana Novoa
Treasurer: Amanda Cardwell
Parliamentarian: Jessica Mullin

warner_sign_edited.jpg

Warner University

Advisor: Michael Yopp
President: Meagan Yopp
President-Elect: Lucas James
Secretary: Allison Yopp
Treasurer: Ronnie Warrick
Parliamentarian: Joe Lewis
Historian: Alex Irizarry

 
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now